Board

Katia Pahud
President (temporary)

Name: Katia Pahud
Year of birth: 03.07.1997
Domicile: Bex, VD
e-Mail:
swissdeafyouth@gmail.com
work since: 01.2017
Language: French

Serafine Duss
Vize President / Media & Events

Name: Serafine Duss
Year of birth: 06.07.1997
Domicile: Thun BE
e-Mail: serafineduss.sdy@gmail.com
work since: 01.2018
Language: Swissgerman

Ramona Studinger
Cashier

Name: Ramona Studinger
Year of birth: 19.06.1989
Domicile: Zug
e-Mail:
ramonastudinger.sdy@gmail.com
work since: 11.2016
Language: Swissgerman

Claudia Sousa
Media & Events

Name: Claudia Sousa
Year of birth: 14.05.1995
Domicile: Fribourg
e-Mail: claudiasousa.sdy@gmail.com
work since: 01.2018
Language: French

AC - Audit Committee

Lorena Müller

Name: Lorena Müller
Year of birth: 23.02.1993
Domicile: Frauenfeld
e-Mail:
audit.committee.sdy@gmail.com
work since: 01.2018
Language: Swissgerman

Nicole Lubart

Name: Nicole Lubart
Year of birth: 3.12.1980
Domicile: Zug
e-Mail:
audit.committee.sdy@gmail.com
work since: 01.2017
Language: Swissgerman

Patrick Mock

Name: Patrick Mock
Year of birth: 02.08.1986
Domicile: Lucerne
e-Mail:
audit.committee.sdy@gmail.com
work since: 01.2014
Language: Swissgerman

Ex-Board members

Lorena Müller

Name: Lorena Müller
President:  01.2017 – 12.2017
Board:  01.2015 – 12.2016
Year of birth: 23.02.1993
Domicile: Frauenfeld
Language: Swissgerman

Steve Mateus

Name: Steve Antunes Mateus
Board: 01.2016 – 12.2017
Year of birth: 22.02.1994
Domicile: Sion
Language: French

Cornelia Knuchel

Name: Cornelia Knuchel
Board:  01.2016 – 12.2017
Year of birth: 22.07.1987
Domicile: Bern
Language: Swissgerman

Cyril Steiger

Name: Cyril Steiger
Board:  01.2016 – 12.2017
Year of birth: 11.07.1991
Domicile: Aarau
Language: Swissgerman

Senad Sopnic

Name: Senad Sopnic
President: 2016
Board: 2014-2015
Year of birth: 20.08.1987
Domicile: Pully, VD
Language: French

 

Jonas Burkhalter

Name: Jonas Burkhalter
Board: 2016
Year of birth: 05.11.1991
Domicile: Bern
Language: Swissgerman

Denise Ledermann

Name: Denise Ledermann
President: 2013 – 2015
Board: 2011 – 2012
Year of birth: 22.03.1987
Domicile: Bern
Language: Swissgerman

Isabelle Cicala

Name: Isabelle Cicala
AC:  2015 – 2017
Board:  2013 – 2015
Year of birth: 22.08.1987
Domicile: Zürich
Language: Swissgerman

Lara Ann Michlig

Name: Lara Ann Michlig
AC: 2015 – 2016
Year of birth: 16.08.1990
Domicile: Ried-Brig, VS
work since: 2015

Marie Castella

Name: Marie Castella
Vice President: 2013-2014
Board: 2011 – 2012
Year of birth: 15.05.1985
Domicile: Bulle, FR
Language:
French

David Raboud

Name: David Raboud
Treasurer: 2013 – 2014
Board: 2011 – 2012
Year of birth: 20.07.1984
Domicile: Autigny, FR
Language: French

 

Ariane Gerber

Name: Ariane Gerber
AC: 2014 – 2015
President: 2009 – 2011
Board: 2007 – 2008
Year of birth: 14.01.1985
Domicile: Münsingen, BE
Language: Swissgerman

 

Amanda Macaione

Name: Amanda Macaione
Board: 2014
Year of birth: 07.09.1988
Domicile: Fribourg
Language: French

Melanie Altstätter

Name: Melanie Altstätter
Board: 2014
Year of birth: 11.02.1991
Domicile: Lenzburg, AG
Language: Swissgerman

Salomon Gerber

Name: Salomon Gerber
Board: 2012 – 2013
Year of birth: 25.04.1992
Domicile: Biel-Bienne, BE
Language: French

 

Patrick Mock

Name: Patrick Mock
President: 2008 – 2009
Board: 2006 – 2007
Year of birth: 02.08.1986
Domicile: Kriens, LU
Language: Swissgerman

 

Bajram Sejran

Name: Bajram Sejran
Board: 2007 – 2010
Year of birth:
Domicile: Biel-Bienne, BE
Language: French

Ricco Müller

Name: Ricco Müller
Board: 2007 – 2010
Year of birth: 02.05.1985
Domicile: Domat/ Ems, GR
Language: Swissgerman

Stéphane Beyeler

Name: Stéphane Beyeler
Vice President: 2006 – 2007
Year of birth: 08.06.1981
Domicile: Lausanne, VD
Language: 
French

 

Marcos Denis

Name: Marcos Denis
President: 2011 – 2012
Vice President: 2007 – 2010
Year of birth: 17.11.1982
Domicile: Zürich
Language: Swissgerman